Machane TBA heading

Machane TBA Teachers and Staff
2021-2022

Machane TBA Professional Staff

Kim Roberts

Director of Education

Erica Harmelech

Supervisor, Primary
L'mala, TBAjrHigh

Lisa Goodman

L’mala, TBAjrHigh
& Kayitz Programs

Elaine Prigal

Supervisor, L’mata, TBAHigh & Kayitz

Lori Rosenstock

Administrator

Erica Harmelech

Supervisor, Primary
L'mala, TBAjrHigh

Lisa Goodman

L’mala, TBAjrHigh
& Kayitz Programs

Elaine Prigal

Supervisor, L’mata, TBAHigh & Kayitz

Lori Rosenstock

Administrator
Machane TBA L'Mala and L'Mata final logo

GRADES 3-6

Gimel/3rd Grade

Allan Sull

Gimel L’mala & Zayin

Susan Salomon

Gimel L’mala
Gimel L'mata

Emily Nadler

Gimel L’mata

Shira Tassiello

Gimel L’mata

Allan Sull

Gimel L’mala & 7th Grade

Susan Salomon

Gimel L’mala
Gimel L'mata

Emily Nadler

Gimel L’mata

Shira Tassiello

Gimel L’mala

Dalet/4th Grade

Julie Bayer

Dalet L’mala
Dalet L'mala

Arielle Katzel

Dalet L’mala

Eden Golub

Dalet L’mata,
Art Coordinator
and 12th Gr.

Alex Klugerman

Dalet L’mata

Julie Bayer

Dalet L’mala
Dalet L'mala

Arielle Katzel

Dalet L’mala

Eden Golub

Dalet L’mata, Art Coordinator & 12th Gr.

Alex Klugerman

Dalet
L’mata

Hey/5th Grade

Sara Barth

Hey L’mala & L’mata

Michael Becker

Hey L’mala
& 11th Gr.
Hey L'mala

Zachary Goldstein

Hey L’mala

Jeff Faberman

Hey L’mata

Sara Barth

Hey L’mala & L’mata

Michael Becker

Hey L’mala & 11th Gr.
Hey L'mala

Zachary Goldstein

Hey L’mala

Jeff Faberman

Hey L’mata

Vav/6th Grade

Ben Goodman

Vav L’mala – Hebrew

Harrison Heller

Vav L’mala –
Jewish Studies

Jessica Katz

Vav L’mata

Sam Roberts

Vav L’Mata & TBAjrHigh

Ben Goodman

Vav L’mala –
Hebrew

Harrison Heller

Vav L’mala –
Jewish Studies

Jessica Katz

Vav L’mata

Sam Roberts

Vav L’mata & TBAjrHigh

Other L’mala/L’mata Staff

Substituteand 8th Grade

Becca Carin

Substitute
and 8th Grade
Hebrew ResourceSupport

Melissa Herman

Hebrew Resource
Support

Alyssa Katon

Sub,12th Gr teacher & TBAHigh Advisor

Jessica Migler

Substitute Teacher
(Sundays)
Hebrew ResourceSupport

Andrew Posner

Hebrew Resource
Support
Inclusion Specialist

Heather Walter

Inclusion
Specialist
Substitute and 8th Grade

Becca
Carin

Substitute and 8th Grade
Hebrew Resource Support

Melissa Herman

Hebrew Resource Support

Alyssa
Katon

Sub,12th Gr, TBAHigh Advisor

Jessica
Migler

Substitute
(Sundays)
Hebrew Resource Support

Andrew
Posner

Hebrew Resource Support
Inclusion Specialist

Heather
Walter

Inclusion Specialist
Machane TBA Junior High final logo

GRADE 7

Machane TBA High final logo

GRADES 8-12

8th Grade

Becca Carin

8th Grade

Ben Goodman

8th Grade and
Vav L’mala Hebrew

Shira Tassiello

8th Grade & Gimel L’mata

Eden Golub

9th Gr.
& L’mata Art Coordinator

Michael Becker

11th Gr. & Hey L’mala

Alyssa Katon

12th Grade and
TBAHigh Advisor